Title: Operability optimization motion programming method and device for redundancy mechanical arm

Other Title: 冗余度机械臂的可操作度优化的运动规划方法和装置

Abstract: The invention discloses an operability optimization motion programming method for a redundancy mechanical arm. The operability optimization motion programming method comprises the steps of setting an optimized motion performance index for maximizing the operability derivative of the redundancy mechanical arm and a constraint relation corresponding to the motion performance index; converting the motion performance index and the corresponding constraint relation into a quadratic programming problem; solving the quadratic programming problem through a quadratic programming solver, so that a solving result is obtained; and controlling the mechanical arm to move according to the solving result. By means of the method, various physical constraints of the redundancy mechanical arm can be effectively avoided, and the application space for conducting operability optimization motion programming on the redundancy mechanical arm is effectively expanded.