Title: Self-reset viscosity composite damper

Other Title: 自复位黏滞复合阻尼器

Abstract: The invention discloses a self-reset viscosity composite damper which comprises a viscosity damper, a guide rod, a U-shaped shape memory alloy element and a connecting frame. A cylinder body of the viscosity damper is fixedly connected with the connecting frame. One end of the guide rod penetrates the connecting frame and is connected with a piston rod of the viscosity damper. The branch end of the U-shaped shape memory alloy element is connected with the guide rod and the connecting frame. The shape memory alloy and the viscosity damper are used for forming the composite damper, characteristics of the self-reset damper can be developed in the initial stage of an earthquake, the characteristics of the viscosity damper are developed when the earthquake is strong, enough energy for consumption is provided, the characteristics of the self-reset damper is also developed before the earthquake is over, almost no residual deformation exists on the structure obtained after the earthquake, theearthquake resisting performance of the structure and the function recovery capability of the structure after the earthquake can be overall improved, and the self-reset viscosity composite damper hasa wide application prospect in the field of building structures and bridge engineering.

本发明公开了一种自复位黏滞复合阻尼器,包括:黏滞阻尼器、导杆、U型形状记忆合金元件和连接架,黏滞阻尼器的缸体与连接架固定连接,导杆的一端穿过连接架与黏滞阻尼器的活塞杆连接,U型形状记忆合金元件的分支端分别与导杆和连接架连接。通过利用形状记忆合金和黏滞阻尼器组成复合阻尼器,可在地震发生初期发挥自复位阻尼器的特性,在地震强烈时发挥黏性阻尼器的特性,提供足够的耗能,而在地震结束前又发挥自复位阻尼器的特性,使震后的结构几乎没有残余变形,能够整体提升结构的抗震性能与震后的功能可恢复能力,在建筑结构和桥梁工程领域具有较为广阔的应用前景。