Title: Variable angle cutting method for surface structure to be processed

Other Title: 针对待加工表面结构的变角度切削方法

Abstract: The invention provides a variable angle cutting method for a surface structure to be processed. The variable angle cutting method for the surface structure to be processed comprises the following steps of clamping a workpiece to be processed onto a workpiece clamping platform and conducting tool setting on a cutting tool relative to the clamped workpiece to be processed; starting a CNC control system to control the tool feeding path and the feeding amount of the cutting tool in the cutting process; and driving the CNC control system to control the telescopic lengths of telescopic supporting rods according to a to-be-processed curved surface of the workpiece to be processed in the cutting process, and driving the telescopic supporting rods to conduct telescopic cooperation to adjust the tool posture of the cutting tool in the cutting process. Through the technical scheme of the variable angle cutting method for the surface structure to be processed, provided by the invention, the technical problem that the posture of a cutting tool of a lathe cannot be adjusted to adapt to curve variation of a processed surface in the prior art can be solved.

本发明提供了一种针对待加工表面结构的变角度切削方法。该针对待加工表面结构的变角度切削方法包括以下步骤:将待加工工件装夹于工件装夹平台上,并对切削刀具相对于装夹完成的待加工工件进行对刀操作;启动数控控制系统以控制切削刀具在切削加工过程中的走刀轨迹和进给量;在切削加工过程中,数控控制系统根据待加工工件的待加工曲面控制各个伸缩支撑杆之间的伸缩长度,各个伸缩支撑杆伸缩配合以调整切削刀具在切削加工过程中的刀具姿态。应用技术方案提供的针对待加工表面结构的变角度切削方法能够解决现有技术中存在的车床中刀具姿态无法调整以适应加工表面的曲线变化的技术问题。