Title: Internet of things device delegation authorization method, server, terminal and IOT device

Other Title: 物联网设备的委托授权方法、服务器、终端及物联网设备

Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of network security and provides an Internet of things (IOT) device delegation authorization method, a server, a terminal and an IOT device. The method includes that a server initializes a common parameter, defines the private key and the public key of an owner, the private key and the public key of an agent and the private key and the public key of a user; an owner terminal obtains a delegation credential according to delegation information, the private key of the owner, the public key of the agent, and the common parameter, and sends the delegation credential to an agent terminal; the agent terminal verifies the validity of the delegation credential and obtains an authorization certificate according to a local authority, the private key of the owner, the public key of the agent, and the common parameter, and sends the authorization certificate to the user terminal; and the IOT device receives and verifies the authorization certificate input by the user, and releases the local authority to the user according to the authorization credential when the authorization credential is valid. The method realizes the authority management of the shared IOT device and protects the privacy information of the owner.

本发明适用于网络安全技术领域,提供了一种物联网设备的委托授权方法、服务器、终端及物联网设备,所述方法包括:服务器初始化公共参数,定义物主、代理者以及用户的私钥和公钥;物主终端根据所述委托信息、物主的私钥、代理者的公钥以及公共参数得到委托凭证,并将其发送至代理者终端;所述代理者终端验证所述委托凭证的有效性;以及根据所述局部权限、物主的私钥、代理者的私钥以及公共参数得到授权凭证,并将其发送至用户终端;所述物联网设备接收并验证用户输入的授权凭证,在所述授权凭证有效时,则根据所述授权凭证对所述用户释放所述局部权限。本发明实现了对物联网设备在被分享使用时的权限管理,以及保护了物主的隐私信息。