Title: Movable mechanical arm system and rounding-up control method

Other Title: 一种移动机械臂系统及围捕控制方法

Abstract: The invention provides a movable mechanical arm system and a rounding-up control method. The rounding-up control method comprises the steps that all movable mechanical arms obtain the distances between terminal actuators of the movable mechanical arms and a chased object in real time and exchange information with the movable mechanical arms with adjacent serial numbers so as to determine whether each movable mechanical arm belongs to one of the set number of movable mechanical arms closest to the chased object or not through an iterative estimation algorithm, wherein the set number is greater than or equal to 1 and smaller than or equal to the sum of the movable mechanical arms; and the set number of movable mechanical arms march towards the chased object according to the set running mode so as to complete the rounding-up task. In the rounding-up control method, all the movable mechanical arms judge and obtain global information through local information based on the relationship of distance competition, so that the set number of movable mechanical arms march towards the chased object according to the set running mode so as to complete the rounding-up task.

本发明提供了一种移动机械臂系统及围捕控制方法,所述方法包括:各所述移动机械臂实时获取各自所述末端执行器与被追捕物之间的距离并与编号相邻的所述移动机械臂交换信息,以通过迭代估计算法确定各自是否属于所述移动机械臂系统中设定数量的最接近被追捕物的移动机械臂之一,其中,所述设定数量大于或等于1且小于或等于所述移动机械臂的总数;所述设定数量的移动机械臂根据设定运行模式向所述被追捕物前进,以完成围捕任务。本发明中,各移动机械臂基于距离竞争的关系通过局部信息判断得出全局的信息,从而最终通过设定数量的移动机械臂根据设定运行模式向被追捕物前进,以完成围捕任务。