Title: Floater type wave power generation device with low frequency and adjustable frequency

Other Title: 一种低频且频率可调的浮子式波浪发电装置

Abstract: The utility model relates to the field of renewable energy power generation, and discloses a low-frequency and frequency-adjustable floater type wave power generation device, which comprises a double-mass vibrator device, a first mass body, a second mass body, a connecting rod, a rotating shaft, a coupling and a power generator, the connecting rod perpendicular to the rotating shaft is arranged onthe rotating shaft in a penetrating mode, the two ends of the connecting rod are movably connected with the first mass body and the second mass body respectively, and the distance between the first mass body and the rotating shaft and the distance between the second mass body and the rotating shaft can be adjusted. According to the utility model, a double-mass vibrator mode is adopted, so that the required structural space is obviously reduced while extremely low-frequency self-vibration is realized; frequency tuning factors are considered, the relative positions of the two mass bodies can beadjusted in real time to perform frequency modulation, resonance is achieved, and then the output power is improved; the device has important application prospects in the aspects of maritime affairssystems, new energy power supply and the like.

本实用新型涉及可再生能源发电领域,公开了一种低频且频率可调的浮子式波浪发电装置,包括双质量振子装置,包括第一质量体、第二质量体、连接杆、旋转轴、联轴器以及发电机,其中,所述发电机通过联轴器连接所述旋转轴,所述旋转轴上贯穿设有与之垂直的所述连接杆,所述连接杆的两端分别活动连接有所述第一质量体和第二质量体,所述第一质量体、第二质量体与所述旋转轴之间的距离均可以调节。本实用新型采用双质量振子形式,实现极低频自振的同时还显著缩小了所需的结构空间;并考虑了频率调谐因素,能通过实时调节两个质量体的相对位置以调频,实现共振进而提高输出功率;本装置在海事系统及新能源供电等方面具有重要的应用前景。