Title: Self-reset coupling beam based on super-elasticity shape memory alloy

Other Title: 一种基于超弹性形状记忆合金的自复位连梁

Abstract: A self-reset coupling beam based on a super-elasticity shape memory alloy is mounted between two wall columns. The self-reset coupling beam comprises two reinforced concrete coupling beam sections (2) and a self-reset coupling beam section (1) connecting the two reinforced concrete coupling beam sections (2); the two reinforced concrete coupling beam sections (2) are correspondingly poured or fabricated on the two wall columns in a prefabricated mode; the self-reset coupling beam section (1) is made of the super-elasticity shape memory alloy; and the yield bearing capacity of the reinforced concrete coupling beam sections (2) is greater than that of the self-reset coupling beam section (1). The self-reset coupling beam can play the role of consuming energy in the earthquake action, and has no or little residual deformation after an earthquake, and the structural self-reset effect is achieved. The self-reset coupling beam is simple in structure, flexible in design, high in practicability and convenient to construct, the cost for repairing or strengthening the structure can be effectively reduced through the self-reset ability of the self-reset coupling beam, the recoverable ability of the structure after the earthquake can be effectively and rapidly improved, and the self-reset coupling beam has broad application prospects in the field of building structures.

一种基于超弹性形状记忆合金的自复位连梁,安装在两墙肢之间,包括两钢筋混凝土连梁段(2),以及连接该两钢筋混凝土连梁段(2)的自复位连梁段(1);两钢筋混凝土连梁段(2)分别浇筑或预制装配在所述两墙肢上;自复位连梁段(1)由超弹性形状记忆合金制成;钢筋混凝土连梁段(2)的屈服承载力要大于自复位连梁段(1)的屈服承载力。本发明的自复位连梁在地震作用中不但会起到消耗能量的作用,而且震后没有或存在很小的残余变形,实现结构自复位的效果。本发明构造简单,设计灵活,实用性强,且施工方便,其自复位能力可以有效减少结构修复或加固的费用,能有效快速地整体提升结构震后的可恢复能力,在建筑结构领域具有广阔的应用前景。