Title: Method and apparatus for detecting moisture absorption and moisture transmission in textile fabric

Other Title: 纺织面料中水分吸收及传输的检测方法和装置

Abstract: The present invention discloses a method and an apparatus for detecting the moisture absorption and the moisture transmission in a textile fabric. The apparatus comprises: a sample table for placing a sample to be detected, a water supply module for providing water for continuous quantitative and constant speed detection, a weighing module for measuring the weights of each structure layer in the sample to be detected before and after water absorption, an imaging module for acquiring the horizontal diffusion condition images of the moisture in each structure layer in the sample to be detected, and a treatment module for calculating detection results, wherein the sample to be detected comprises a first filtration paper layer, a textile fabric layer, and a second filtration paper layer. With the apparatus of the present invention, the final use conditions of the textile fabric can be simulated during the detection process so as to speculate the clothing comfort in the case of the real wearing; the moisture transmission direction can be determined; the apparatus is suitable for the detection of a variety of textile fabrics, and has wide application range; the detected information is rich, and the practicality of the detection result is strong; and the apparatus has characteristics of simple structure, low manufacturing cost and low maintenance cost, and can save a lot of money for the textile fabric detection of enterprises.

本发明公开了一种纺织面料中水分吸收及传输的检测方法和装置。所述装置包括:用于放置待测样品的样品台、提供连续定量及定速检测用水的供水模块、测量待测样品中每层结构在吸水前后的重量的称重模块、获取待测样品的每层结构中水分横向扩散情况图像的摄像模块及计算检测结果的处理模块。待测样品包括:第一滤纸层、纺织面料层、以及第二滤纸层。本检测装置在检测过程中能模拟纺织面料的最终使用条件,从而能推测出真实穿着情况下的服装舒适度;还能确认水分的传输方向,适用于多种类型的纺织面料的检测,适用范围广;还能够检测到的信息丰富,检测结果实用性强;该检测装置结构简单,制造及维修成本低廉,能为企业的纺织面料检测节省大量资金。