Title: Dyeing method for protein fiber non-aqueous medium

Other Title: 一种蛋白质纤维非水介质的染色方法

Abstract: The invention provides a dyeing method for a protein fiber non-aqueous medium, comprising the following steps: S1, a dyeing liquid is provided. The dyeing liquid comprises a reactive dye and a reversemicelle solution for encapsulating the micro-aqueous phase of the reactive dye; the reactive dye is a water-soluble reactive dye for protein fibers; the reverse micelle solution is formed by mixing and dissolving a surfactant and a cosurfactant in an organic solvent; the surfactant is a nonionic surfactant, and the organic solvent is alkane having C7 or above; and S2, the protein fiber undergoesdyeing and fixation in the dyeing liquid at the temperature of less than or equal to 90 DEG C so as to obtain dyed fiber. The protein fiber such as wool and the like undergoes dyeing and fixation in one bath by one step. According to the non-aqueous medium dyeing method of encapsulating the micro-aqueous phase of the reactive dye by using reverse micelles, there is no need to add salt or regulatepH value, and the dyeing temperature is low. Experiments show that the dyed wool has no obvious fiber damage and the dyeing effect is good. The method of the invention can reduce the processing amountof colored wastewater and is environmentally friendly.

本发明提供了一种蛋白质纤维非水介质的染色方法,包括:S1、提供染液,该染液包括活性染料和封装所述活性染料微水相的反胶束溶液;该活性染料为可溶于水的蛋白质纤维用活性染料;该反胶束溶液由表面活性剂和辅助表面活性剂混合溶于有机溶剂形成,该表面活性剂为非离子型表面活性剂,该有机溶剂为C7以上的烷烃;S2、将蛋白质纤维在所述染液中进行浸染和固色,温度≤90℃,得到染色纤维。本发明羊毛等蛋白质纤维一浴一步法的染色和固色,利用反胶束封装活性染料微水相这种非水介质染色方法,无需加入盐,无需调节pH值,染色温度低。实验表明,染色后的羊毛没有明显的纤维损伤,且染色效果好。本发明可减少有色废水的处理量,对环境友好。