Title: Multiple-jet-flow tool for polishing and polishing system comprising tool

Other Title: 用于抛光的多射流工具及包括该工具的抛光系统

Abstract: The invention relates to a multiple-jet-flow tool for polishing and a polishing system comprising the tool. The multiple-jet-flow tool comprises a rotary union, a buffering cavity and a spray hole seat, wherein the rotary union is used for conveying a polishing solution, the buffering cavity is fixedly connected with the rotary union and is used for buffering the polishing solution conveyed by the rotary union, the spray hole seat is in fastening connection with the end surface of the buffering cavity and is internally provided with a plurality of spray holes or spray mouths, and the polishing solution inside the buffering cavity is made to be sprayed out through the plurality of spray holes or spray mouths. By means of the multiple-jet-flow polishing tool, compared with a single-jet-flow polishing method, the polishing efficiency is improved.

本申请涉及一种用于抛光的多射流工具及包括该工具的抛光系统。该多射流工具包括:转接头,用于输送抛光液;缓冲腔,与所述转接头固接,用于缓冲经由所述转接头输送的抛光液;以及喷孔座,与所述缓冲腔的端面紧固连接,并且所述喷孔座中设置有多个喷孔或喷嘴,使得所述缓冲腔中的所述抛光液经由所述多个喷孔或喷嘴喷出。采用本申请的多射流抛光工具,相对于单一射流抛光方法提高了抛光效率。