Title: Fourier mode-locked laser device

Other Title: 一种傅里叶锁模激光器

Abstract: The invention relates to the technical field of laser, and provides a Fourier mode-locked laser device, which comprises a filtering module, an optical amplifier, a first optical beam splitter, an optical fiber delay line and an optical modulation module which are arranged along an optical path, wherein the filtering module comprises a sweep frequency filter and a filtering control unit, the filtering control unit is connected with the sweep frequency filter, the optical modulation module comprises an optical modulation unit and a modulation control unit, the modulation control unit is connected with the optical modulation unit, the optical modulation unit is used for carrying out frequency shift compensation on an optical signal, and the modulation control unit is used for controlling thefrequency shift amount of the optical modulation unit. According to the invention, the optical modulation unit is accurately and flexibly controlled through the modulation control unit, so that the optical modulation unit can compensate the frequency offset in the laser cavity, so that the frequency offset in the laser cavity can be effectively eliminated so as to improve the coherence of the laser device.

本发明涉及激光技术领域,提供了一种傅里叶锁模激光器,包括沿光路设置的滤波模块、光放大器、第一光分束器、光纤延迟线以及光调制模块,滤波模块包括扫频滤波器和滤波控制单元,滤波控制单元与扫频滤波器连接;光调制模块包括光调制单元和调制控制单元,调制控制单元与光调制单元连接;光调制单元用于对光信号进行移频补偿,调制控制单元用于控制光调制单元的移频量;通过调制控制单元对光调制单元进行精确和灵活控制,使得光调制单元可以补偿激光腔内的频率偏移量,从而可以有效消除激光腔内的频率偏移,改善激光器的相干性。