Title: Self-cleaning nano thermal insulation coating based on caesium-tungsten bronze and preparation method of self-cleaning nano thermal insulation coating

Other Title: 一种基于铯钨青铜的自清洁纳米隔热涂料及其制备方法

Abstract: The invention provides a self-cleaning nano thermal insulation coating based on caesium-tungsten bronze and a preparation method of the self-cleaning nano thermal insulation coating. The preparation method comprises the steps as follows: S1, nano caesium-tungsten bronze particles are prepared with a hydrothermal method with WCl16 and CsOH.5H2O as raw materials, PVP as a surfactant and acetic acidas an acid catalyst; S2, nano TiO2 particles are prepared from TiCl4; S3, the nano caesium-tungsten bronze particles, the nano TiO2 particles, a silane coupling agent and water are subjected to ball milling and dispersion to prepare caesium-tungsten bronze/TiO2 composite particle waterborne slurry, and the concentration of the caesium-tungsten bronze/TiO2 composite particle waterborne slurry is adjusted to obtain the self-cleaning nano thermal insulation coating. The self-cleaning nano thermal insulation coating and the preparation method thereof are simple and practical, and the self-cleaningnano thermal insulation coating has good thermal insulation and self-cleaning effects.

本发明提出了一种基于铯钨青铜的自清洁纳米隔热涂料及其制备方法;所述制备方法包括:步骤S1:以WCl6和CsOH·5H2O为原料,以PVP为表面活性剂,以乙酸为酸催化剂,利用水热法制备得到纳米铯钨青铜颗粒;步骤S2:利用TiCl4制备得到纳米TiO2颗粒;步骤S3:将纳米铯钨青铜颗粒、纳米TiO2颗粒、硅烷偶联剂和水一起经球磨、分散,制备得到铯钨青铜/TiO2复合颗粒水性浆料;再调整铯钨青铜/TiO2复合颗粒水性浆料的浓度,以得到自清洁纳米隔热涂料。本发明的自清洁纳米隔热涂料及其制备方法简单实用,隔热效果好,自清洁效果佳。