Title: Microfluidic chip based on dielectrophoresis/electric infiltrate effect

Other Title: 一种基于介电电泳/电浸润效应的微流芯片

Abstract: The invention discloses a microfluidic chip based on dielectrophoresis/electric infiltrate effect. The microfluidic chip based on dielectrophoresis/electric infiltrate effect comprises a substrate layer, a longitudinal driving electrode layer, a dielectric layer, a hydrophobic coating layer, liquid drop layer, a hydrophobic coating layer, a dielectric layer, a transverse driving electrode layer, and a substrate layer which are laminated successively from top to bottom; the two hydrophobic coating layers are separated by a supporting layer; the longitudinal driving electrode layer comprise M longitudinal driving electrode strips; the transverse driving electrode layer comprises N transverse driving electrode strips; the transverse driving electrode strips and the longitudinal driving electrode strips are arranged in a vertically and horizontally staggered manner, and each staggered point is designed to be a control unit; the microfluidic chip is controlled by M*N driving electrode arrays. According to the microfluidic chip, using of external connection wires can be reduced greatly, so that independent control of electrodes in electrode array center part can be realized; and design and manufacturing are convenient.

一种基于介电电泳/电浸润效应的微流芯片,包括从上至下依次层迭的基底层、纵向驱动电极层、介电层、疏水涂层、液滴层、疏水涂层、介电层、横向驱动电极层、基底层;两层疏水涂层由支撑层隔开;所述纵向驱动电极层包含M个纵向驱动电极条,所述横向驱动电极层包含N个横向驱动电极条,所述横向驱动电极条与所述纵向驱动电极条纵横交错,每一个交错点形成一个控制单元,所述微流芯片由M×N个驱动电极阵列来进行控制。本发明微流芯片可以大幅减少使用外接线,以使电极阵列中央部方的电极可以被独立控制的方法,且该方法易于设计和制作。