Title: Parallel mechanism jointly driven by inner pair and outer pair

Other Title: 一种内外副联合驱动的并联机构

Abstract: The utility model discloses a parallel mechanism driven by an inner pair and an outer pair in a combined mode. The parallel mechanism driven by the inner pair and the outer pair in the combined mode comprises a base, a movable platform, a first branch chain, a second branch chain and a third branch chain. The first branch chain and the second branch chain are the same in structure, and each of the first branch chain and the second branch chain comprises a universal pair connected with the base, a first rotating pair connected with the movable platform and a first moving pair connected with the universal pair and the first rotating pair; the third branch chain comprises a second moving pair connected with the base, a ball pair connected with the movable platform and a second rotating pair connected with the ball pair and the second moving pair. And the first moving pair and the second moving pair are driving pairs. According to the parallel mechanism, the first moving pair serving as a middle rod piece and the second moving pair directly connected with the base are both arranged to be driving pairs, and therefore the overall rigidity of the parallel mechanism is effectively improved.

本实用新型公开了一种内外副联合驱动的并联机构,所述内外副联合驱动的并联机构包括:基座,动平台,第一支链,第二支链以及第三支链;所述第一支链与所述第二支链结构相同,均包括与所述基座连接的万向副,与所述动平台连接的第一转动副,与所述万向副、所述第一转动副均连接的第一移动副;所述第三支链包括与所述基座连接的第二移动副,与所述动平台连接的球副,与所述球副、所述第二移动副均连接的第二转动副;所述第一移动副与所述第二移动副为驱动副。本实用新型通过将作为中间杆件的所述第一移动副,以及与所述基座直接相连的所述第二移动副均设置为驱动副,从而有效地提高并联机构整体的刚度。