Title: Method for assisting panoramic camera splicing by using spatial three-dimensional information and terminal

Other Title: 一种利用空间三维信息辅助全景相机拼接的方法及终端

Abstract: The invention discloses a method for assisting panoramic camera splicing by using spatial three-dimensional information and a terminal. The method comprises the steps of obtaining a corresponding relationship between spatial three-dimensional points and original image pixels according to an original image and spatial three-dimensional information of a scene corresponding to the original image; according to the corresponding relation between the spatial three-dimensional points and original image pixels, acquiring the spherical projection points on a projection spherical surface, and constructing a target model used for obtaining color information of the original image pixels; and obtaining a panoramic image according to the target model. Therefore, the problem of cliff type errors during panoramic image splicing in the prior art is effectively solved.

本发明公开了一种利用空间三维信息辅助全景相机拼接的方法及终端。所述方法包括:根据原始影像以及原始影像对应的场景的空间三维信息,得到空间三维点与原始影像像素的对应关系;根据所述空间三维点与原始影像像素的对应关系,得到投影球面上的球面投影点,并构建用于获取所述原始影像像素的颜色信息的目标模型;根据所述目标模型得到全景影像。从而有效地解决了现有技术中的全景影像拼接时出现断崖式错误的问题。