Title: Method for weaving and tatting combined shell fabric

Other Title: 一种用于织造针织梭织结合面料的方法

Abstract: The invention discloses a method for a weaving and tatting combined shell fabric. The weaving and tatting combined shell fabric comprises a base shell fabric and a knitted structure. According to themethod, when the base shell fabric is woven through a tatting method, knitting weft yarn is guided in, knitted structure weaving is carried out through the knitted structure, and therefore the weavingand tatting combined shell fabric with a tatted structure and the knitted structure is woven in an integral forming manner. According to the method, while the stability of the base shell fabric is guaranteed, manufacturing of additional warp beams is replaced with the structure of knitted loops, and precise and specialized weaving of multifunctional fibers and the complex design shell fabric canbe achieved.

本发明公开了一种织造针织梭织结合面料的方法,该针织梭织结合面料包括基底面料和针织结构。该方法在以梭织方法织造基底面料时,导入针织纬纱,并使用针织钩针进行针织结构织造,从而一体成型的织造出具有梭织结构和针织结构的针织梭织结合面料。本发明的方法能在保证基底面料稳定性的同时,以针织套圈的结构取代额外经轴的制作,可实现多种功能性纤维及复杂设计面料的精准化及特定化织造。