Title: Geopolymer artificial aggregate based on crushing method and preparation method thereof

Other Title: 一种基于破碎方法的地聚合物人工骨料及其制备方法

Abstract: The invention discloses a geopolymer artificial aggregate based on a crushing method and a preparation method thereof. The preparation method comprises the following steps: mixing a cementing material, an alkali activator and water, and stirring to obtain slurry; maintaining the slurry for the first time to obtain hardened geopolymer slurry; crushing the geopolymer slurry to obtain geopolymer aggregate particles; and carrying out secondary maintenance on the geopolymer aggregate particles to obtain the geopolymer artificial aggregate, wherein the cementing material is prepared from the following components in percentage by mass: 50%-100% of a main material and 0%-50% of a secondary material. The crushing technology adopted by the invention is easy to operate, high energy consumption is notneeded, and cement does not need to be added, so that the problem that a large amount of greenhouse gas is discharged during cement calcination is avoided. In addition, the strength of the artificialaggregate is increased along with the increase of the placement time.