Title: Micro-imprinting equipment and micro-imprinting method for precision glass optical microstructures

Other Title: 应用于精密玻璃光学显微结构的微压印设备和方法

Abstract: The present invention provides micro-imprinting equipment and a micro-imprinting method for precision glass optical microstructures. The micro-imprinting equipment comprises a graphene-like material coated mold (3) for accommodating or supporting a glass material, an imprinting driving system (2) for driving the mold core assembly of the graphene-like material coated mold (3) to apply pressing force onto the glass material by a pressurizing device (23) during the heating of the graphene-like layer of the mold core assembly so as to form an optical microstructure on the glass material, and a cooling system (4) for cooling the pressurizing device (23). The equipment and the method of the present invention have characteristics of ingenious design and strong practicality.

本发明提出了一种应用于精密玻璃光学显微结构的微压印设备和方法,微压印设备包括用于容纳或支撑玻璃材料的类石墨烯材料包覆模具(3),用于通过加压器(23)驱动类石墨烯材料包覆模具(3)的模芯组件在玻璃材料被模芯组件的类石墨烯层加热时给该玻璃材料施加压制力、以在玻璃材料上形成光学显微结构的压印驱动系统(2)以及用于冷却加压器(23)的冷却系统(4)。本发明的微压印设备和方法设计巧妙,实用性强。