Title: Fabric non-water dyeing method

Other Title: 一种织物非水染色工艺方法

Abstract: The invention relates to a fabric non-water dyeing method. The method comprises the following steps: pre-mixing a nonionic surfactant and a co-surfactant, dissolving the mixture into an organic solvent to prepare a reversed micelle solution; slowly adding an active dye solution into the reversed micelle solution, at the same time, stirring the solution until the turbid reversed micelle solution becomes clear to obtain a reversed micelle encapsulated active dye solution; soaking fabrics in the reversed micelle encapsulated active dye solution, vibrating the dye solution continuously to carry out adsorption dyeing at a constant temperature until a balance of adsorption dyeing is reached; adding a color fastening agent solution to obtain reversed micelle encapsulated fastening agent solution; and vibrating the solution continuously so as to fix the color of fabrics at a constant temperature. The fabrics are dyed by a one bath method based on a nonionic surfactant. The cost is reduced, and the dyeing effect is guaranteed. At the same time, an organic solvent is taken as the medium; the using amount of water is reduced, moreover, the organic solvent can be recovered effectively, and the environmental pollution is reduced.

本发明涉及一种织物非水染色工艺方法,该方法包括:将非离子性表面活性剂和辅助表面活性剂进行预混合,混合后溶于有机溶剂中制得反胶束溶液;将活性染料溶液缓慢注入所述反胶束溶液中并不断搅拌,直至所述反胶束溶液由浑浊转变为澄清,得到反胶束封裝的活性染料液;将织物浸没在反胶束封裝的活性染料液中并在恒温下不断振动进行吸附染色,直至吸附染色达到平衡;加入固色剂溶液,得到反胶束封裝的固色剂液,在恒温下不断振动实现对织物固色。本发明采用基于非离子性表面活性剂的一浴法对织物进行染色,能够在降低成本的同时保障染色效果;同时使用有机溶剂作为介质,可以减少水用量,有机溶剂可以有效地进行回收,减少环境污染。