Title: Multi-symbol joint digital signal processing method based on nonlinear discrete spectrum signal

Other Title: 基于非线性离散谱信号的多符号联合数字信号处理方法

Abstract: The invention discloses a multi-symbol joint digital signal processing method based on a nonlinear discrete spectrum signal, and the method comprises the steps: receiving an NFDM signal of optical fiber communication, and carrying out the NFT of the NFDM signal, and obtaining a nonlinear discrete spectrum signal; performing multi-symbol LMMSE calculation and noise compensation on the nonlinear discrete spectrum signal to obtain a noise compensation discrete spectrum coefficient; and performing multi-symbol joint probability distribution judgment on the noise compensation discrete spectral coefficient to obtain a transmission symbol sequence discrete spectral coefficient after judgment, so that the quality of the NFDM signal is improved. According to the embodiment of the invention, multi-symbol LMMSE calculation and noise compensation are carried out on the nonlinear discrete spectrum signal in the received NFDM signal in optical fiber communication, and multi-symbol joint probability distribution judgment is carried out, so that the quality of the NFDM signal is improved.

本发明公开了一种基于非线性离散谱信号的多符号联合数字信号处理方法,所述方法包括:接收光纤通信的NFDM信号,并对所述NFDM信号进行NFT变换,得到非线性离散谱信号;对所述非线性离散谱信号进行多符号LMMSE计算和噪声补偿,得到噪声补偿离散谱系数;将所述噪声补偿离散谱系数进行多符号联合概率分布判决,得到判决后的传输符号序列离散谱系数,以使得所述NFDM信号的质量提升。本发明实施例通过对接收的光纤通信中的NFDM信号中的非线性离散谱信号进行多符号LMMSE计算和噪声补偿,并进行多符号联合概率分布判决,以提升NFDM信号的质量。