Title: Insole system capable of automatically adjusting rigidity of insole and shoe

Other Title: 自动调节鞋垫刚度的鞋垫系统以及鞋

Abstract: The utility model discloses an insole system capable of automatically adjusting the rigidity of an insole and a shoe comprising the insole system. The insole system comprises an insole, a magnetic field generator, a pressure sensor and a microprocessor. A filling pad of the insole comprises magnetofluid, a first cavity, a second cavity and a pipeline. The magnetic field generator generates a magnetic field applied to the magnetic fluid in the pipeline to adjust the fluidity of the magnetic fluid. The pressure sensor is used for obtaining plantar pressure data, and the microprocessor controls the magnetic field generator to change the intensity of a magnetic field applied to the magnetic fluid based on the obtained plantar pressure data and a preset algorithm so as to automatically adjust the rigidity of the insole on the first cavity and the second cavity to provide additional supporting and buffering functions. The effect of relieving ankle fatigue is achieved.

本实用新型公开一种自动调节鞋垫刚度的鞋垫系统以及包括该鞋垫系统的鞋。该鞋垫系统包括鞋垫、磁场发生器、压力传感器和微处理器。鞋垫的填充垫包括磁流体、第一腔、第二腔和管道。磁场发生器产生施加于管道内的磁流体的磁场以调节磁流体的流动性。压力传感器用于获取足底压力数据,微处理器基于所获取的足底压力数据和预设的算法以控制磁场发生器以改变施加于磁流体的磁场的强度从而自动调节鞋垫在第一腔和第二腔上的刚度,以提供额外的支撑和缓冲的功能,达至纾解足踝疲劳之效。