Title: CTCF transcription factor inhibitor and application thereof

Other Title: CTCF转录因子抑制剂及其应用

Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of biological medicine, and particularly relates to a CTCF transcription factor inhibitor and an application thereof. Active components of the CTCF transcription factor inhibitor provided by the invention comprise at least one of a compound I, a compound II, a compound III, a compound IV, a compound V and a compound VI, wherein R1 and R2 are respectively and independently selected from H, alkyl or alkoxy; R3 is selected from H, halogen or alkyl; and R4 is selected from H, hydroxyl or alkoxy. The CTCF transcription factor inhibitor regulates and controls the transcription expression of the CTCF transcription factor by inhibiting the combination of the CTCF transcription factor and DNA, has good cancer cell toxic activity, can effectively inhibitcancer cell metastasis, and has the potential of being applied to preparation of anti-cancer drugs.

本发明属于生物医药技术领域,具体涉及一种CTCF转录因子抑制剂及其应用。本发明所提供的一种CTCF转录因子抑制剂,其活性成分包括化合物Ⅰ、化合物Ⅱ、化合物Ⅲ、化合物Ⅳ、化合物Ⅴ和化合物Ⅵ中的至少一种;其中,R1和R2各自独立地选自H、烷基或烷氧基;R3选自H、卤素或烷基;R4选自H、羟基或烷氧基。该CTCF转录因子抑制剂通过抑制CTCF转录因子与DNA结合以调节控制CTCF转录因子的转录表达,具有良好的癌细胞毒活性,并能有效抑制癌细胞转移,具有应用于制备抗癌药物的潜力。