Title: Fluid linear jet polishing device and application method thereof

Other Title: 一种流体线射流抛光装置及其应用方法

Abstract: The invention relates to the field of polishing, and discloses a fluid linear jet polishing device and an application method thereof. A linear jet nozzle comprises a connecting part, an inlet, a shell, a collecting cavity and an outlet, wherein the shell is arranged outside the linear jet nozzle; the collecting cavity is arranged inside the linear jet nozzle; the inlet is formed in the upper portion of the collecting cavity; the connecting part connected to a high-pressure polishing solution supply system is arranged at the inlet; the outlet is formed in the lower portion of the collecting cavity; the ratio of the length to the width of the outlet is 2-50; a high-pressure polishing solution output by the high-pressure polishing solution supply system passes through the inlet; high-pressureand high-speed fluid linear jet is sprayed out at the outlet through the collecting cavity; and flat cable type jet which is higher in polishing energy than traditional single jet and more stable inpolishing effect than a linear jet array is generated. The fluid linear jet polishing device is reasonable in design, economical and effective, and has important popularization and application value in the field of ultra-precision polishing.

本发明涉及抛光领域,公开了一种流体线射流抛光装置及其应用方法,所述线射流喷嘴包括连接部、入口、壳体、汇集腔以及出口;其中,所述壳体设置在所述线射流喷嘴外部,所述汇集腔设置在所述线射流喷嘴内部,所述汇集腔的上部设有所述入口,所述入口处设有与所述高压抛光液供给系统相连的连接部,所述汇集腔的下部设有所述出口;所述出口的长度与宽度比值为2‑50;所述高压抛光液供给系统输出的高压抛光液通过所述入口,经所述汇集腔在所述出口喷射出高压高速的流体线性射流,产生比传统单射流抛光能量更高、比线性射流阵列抛光作用效果更加稳定的排线式射流。本发明设计合理、经济有效,在超精密抛光领域具有重要的推广应用价值。