Title: Method and system for counting steps and determining position information of pedestrians, and storage medium

Other Title: 一种计步和确定行人的位置信息的方法、系统及存储介质

Abstract: The invention discloses a method and system for counting steps and determining position information of pedestrians and a storage medium, and the method comprises the steps: obtaining historical output data of an inertial sensor and historical output data of a pedometer, and generating sample data according to the historical output data of the inertial sensor; generating truth value data according to the historical output data of the pedometer; then generating a step number model according to the sample data and the truth value data; and finally, determining the total step number of the pedestrian and the position information of the pedestrian according to the step number model. The problems are solved that in the prior art, the pedestrian dead reckoning algorithm adopts a mode of comparing output data of an inertial sensor with an empirical threshold value to count steps, the defects of noise interference and insufficient self-adaptability exist, and reckoning position information is not accurate.

本发明公开了一种计步和确定行人的位置信息的方法、系统及存储介质,通过获取惯性传感器的历史输出数据和计步器的历史输出数据,根据所述惯性传感器的历史输出数据生成样本数据,并根据所述计步器的历史输出数据生成真值数据。然后根据所述样本数据和所述真值数据生成步数模型。最后根据所述步数模型确定行人的总步数和行人的位置信息。解决了现有技术中行人航位推算算法采用比较惯性传感器的输出数据与经验阈值的方式进行计步,存在噪声干扰和自适应性不足的缺陷,导致推算出的位置信息不准确的问题。