Title: Bio-inspired underwater robot

Other Title: 生物启发式水下机器人

Abstract: A bionic underwater robot for achieving a variety of motions is disclosed. The bionic underwater robot includes a head and one or more tail structures. Each of the one or more tail structures includesone or more joint structures. Each of the one or more joint structures includes a connection plate, and a modular assembly, comprising an upper servo motor, a lower servo motor, and a bevel gear mechanism, is motorized for performing various movement motions of the joint structure. The bevel gear mechanism is integrally formed by an intermediate bevel gear, a first bevel gear, and a second bevelgear. The upper servo motor drives the first bevel gear from a first side of the modular assembly, while the lower servo motor drives the second bevel gear from a second side.

公开了用于实现各种动作的仿生水下机器人。该仿生水下机器人包括头部和一个或多个尾部结构。一个或多个尾部结构中的每一个都包括一个或多个关节结构。一个或多个关节结构中的每一个都包括连接板和模块化组件,该模块化组件包括上伺服马达、下伺服马达和锥齿轮机构,模块化组件被电动化以执行关节结构的各种运动。锥齿轮机构由中间锥齿轮、第一锥齿轮和第二锥齿轮相互啮合构成。上伺服马达从模块化组件的第一侧驱动第一锥齿轮,而下伺服马达从第二侧驱动第二锥齿轮。