Title: Heterogeneous reaction activity measuring device and method for gaseous pollutants in atmospheric environment

Other Title: 大气环境中气态污染物的非均相反应活性测量装置和方法

Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of environmental analysis and atmospheric collection, in particular to a heterogeneous reaction activity measuring device and method for gaseous pollutants in an atmospheric environment. The device comprises an aerosol flow tube reactor provided with a gas inlet and a gas outlet, a sampling line device comprising a particulate filtering gas path, a particulate direct gas path and a multi-way valve, a pulse reaction residence time measuring device for measuring the residence time of inert gas in the aerosol flow tube reactor, an active gas equipped device for obtaining a fixed concentration of active gas into the aerosol flow tube reactor, a gas and particulate measuring device for measuring the concentration of gas and particulates discharged through the gas outlet, and a control device which is electrically connected to and used for controlling the sampling line device, the pulse reaction residence time measuring device, the active gas equipped device and the gas and particulate measuring device. According to the invention, the heterogeneous reactivity of different active gaseous pollutants in actual atmosphere on actual atmospheric particulates can be ensured.

本发明属于环境分析和大气采集技术领域,尤其涉及一种大气环境中气态污染物的非均相反应活性测量装置和方法。装置包括设有进气口和出气口的气溶胶流动管反应器、包括颗粒物过滤气路、颗粒物直通气路和多通阀的采样管路装置、用于测量气溶胶流动管反应器内停留时间的惰性气体的脉冲反应停留时间测定装置、用于获得固定浓度的活性气体通入气溶胶流动管反应器的活性气体配备装置、用于测量经出气口排出的气体和颗粒物的浓度的气体及颗粒物测量装置和电性连接并控制采样管路装置、脉冲反应停留时间测定装置、活性气体配备装置和气体及颗粒物测量装置的控制装置。本发明可以测量实际大气中不同活性气态污染物在实际大气颗粒物上的非均相反应活性。