Title: Balance and gait training method and system, and terminal

Other Title: 一种平衡和步态的训练方法、系统及终端

Abstract: The invention discloses a balance and gait training method and system, and a terminal. The method includes receiving the gait information of a user; analyzing the gait information; triggering a feedback mechanism when the abnormal gait or abnormal balance states of the user are analyzed; sending feedback information to the user; continuously extracting the response information of the user; performing big data analysis on the response information of the user according to a preset period; and adjusting the feedback mechanism according to analysis results. Thus, the current situations of the usercan be grasped on time; and correction can be continuously performed on the feedback mechanism according to the current situations, so that more suitable feedback mechanism can be obtained for the users. The obtained feedback mechanism is used for the balance and gait training of the users, and therefore, user experience can be enhanced, and gait and balance training effects of the users can be improved.

本发明公开了一种平衡和步态的训练方法、系统及终端,包括:接收用户的步态信息,并对步态信息进行分析,当分析出用户步态异常或者平衡状态异常时,触发反馈机制,向用户发送反馈信息,并不断提取用户的响应信息,按照预设的周期对用户的响应信息进行大数据分析,并依据分析结果对反馈机制进行调整。这样不仅能够及时的掌握用户的当前状况,而且根据当前状况不断的对反馈机制进行修正,如此可以得到更加适合用户的反馈机制。将由此得到的反馈机制用于用户的平衡和步态训练,不仅增强了用户的体验性,而且能够提升用户的步态和平衡训练效果。