Title: Yarn breakage detection device, system and detection method

Other Title: 一种断纱检测装置、系统及其检测方法

Abstract: The invention discloses a yarn breakage detection device and system and a detection method. A light-emitting part is arranged on a metal dropper, the outage shutdown function of a loom is reserved, and on the basis, a yarn breakage position can be accurately indicated when yarn is broken. A detection circuit is improved, when the dropper falls and makes contact with a dropper beam to form an electric access, a power supply voltage is switched from high voltage to low voltage, and a stable working voltage is provided for the light-emitting part while shutdown of the loom is not affected. According to the yarn breakage detection system, optical detection is conducted on a light source, the broken yarn is automatically positioned, broken ends of the broken yarn are sucked out through a brokenyarn suction unit, the workload of workers is reduced, and the textile production efficiency is effectively improved; the detection device can be directly and additionally arranged on the existing loom, and the loom does not need to be greatly changed; the implementation cost is relatively low, the idle time of the loom due to shutdown is reduced, and meanwhile, the weaving productivity and the weaving efficiency are improved.

本申请为一种断纱检测装置、系统及其检测方法,在金属停经片上设置发光件,保留了织机断电停机的功能,在此基础上可在纱线断裂时准确地指示出断纱位置;本发明对检测电路进行了改进,当停经片坠落与停经梁接触构成电通路时,供电电压从较高电压切换至较低电压,不影响织机停机的同时为发光件提供稳定的工作电压;本申请的断纱检测系统对光源进行光学检测,对断纱进行自动定位并通过断纱抽吸单元抽吸出断纱的断头,减少工人工作量,有效提高纺织生产效率;该检测装置可直接加装在现有织机上,无需对织机进行大的改动;本发明实现成本较低,减少了织机因停机而闲置的时间,同时提高了织布生产率和纺织效率。