Title: Rotary linear motor with multi-section stator and rotor in axial direction, actuating device and robot

Other Title: 定子动子轴向多段式旋转直线电机和致动装置及机器人

Abstract: The present invention provides a rotary linear motor, which comprises a sectional type stator and a sectional type rotor, wherein the sectional type stator comprises, in an axial direction, a first section that generates an alternating magnetic field contributing to a rotational motion and a second section that generates an alternating magnetic field contributing to a linear motion; the sectionaltype rotor comprises three sections in the axial direction, the first section is configured to only interact with the alternating magnetic field that contributes to the rotational motion for rotational motion, the second section is configured to only interact with the alternating magnetic field that contributes to linear motion for linear motion, and the third section is configured to both interact with the alternating magnetic field that contributes to rotational motion for rotational motion and with the alternating magnetic field that contributes to linear motion for linear motion. The invention further provides an actuating device comprising the rotary linear motor and a robot. The rotary linear motor is high in integration degree and large in motion range, and the torque and force output of the motor are improved.

本发明提供一种旋转直线电机,包括分段式定子和分段式动子,其中,分段式定子沿轴向包括产生促成旋转运动的交变磁场的第一部段和产生促成直线运动的交变磁场的第二部段;分段式动子沿轴向包括三个部段,第一部段被配置为仅能与促成旋转运动的交变磁场交互以进行旋转运动,第二部段被配置为仅能与促成直线运动的交变磁场交互以进行直线运动,并且第三部段被配置为既能与所述促成旋转运动的交变磁场交互以进行旋转运动、又能与所述促成直线运动的交变磁场交互以进行直线运动。本发明还提供包括所述旋转直线电机的致动装置和机器人。本发明集成度高、运动范围大,并提高了电机的转矩和力输出。