Title: Pipeline robot and system

Other Title: 管道机器人和系统

Abstract: The invention provides a pipeline robot. The pipeline robot comprises a first driving assembly, a second driving assembly and a connecting part. The first drive assembly includes a first motor and a plurality of retractable legs having one or more drive components thereon, and the second drive assembly includes a second motor and a plurality of retractable legs having one or more drive componentsthereon. The connecting part is engageable with the first and second drive assemblies and has a longitudinal axis and at least one actuator for tilting the first drive assembly relative to the seconddrive assembly. The first or second motor is configured to rotate the corresponding first or second drive assembly about the longitudinal axis of the connecting part. The retractable legs of one of the first or second drive assemblies is configured to move from an extended position to a retracted position prior to rotation of the drive assembly while the retractable legs of the other of the firstor second drive assemblies is maintained in the extended position. The invention further provides a robot system and a computer readable storage medium.

本申请提供一种管道机器人,其包括第一驱动组件、第二驱动组件和连接部分。第一驱动组件包括第一电机和其上有一个或多个驱动部件的多个可缩回支腿,且第二驱动组件包括第二电机和其上有一个或多个驱动部件的多个可缩回支腿。连接部分能够与第一和第二驱动组件接合,并且具有纵向轴线和用于使第一驱动组件相对于第二驱动组件倾斜的至少一个致动器。第一或第二电机被配置成使对应的第一或第二驱动组件围绕连接部分的纵向轴线旋转。第一或第二驱动组件中的一个的可缩回支腿配置成在驱动组件旋转之前从伸展位置移动到缩回位置,同时第一或第二驱动组件中的另一个的可缩回支腿维持在伸展位置。本申请还提供一种机器人系统和计算机可读存储介质。