Rubbing head and burnishing device on polishing mould micro -structure surface

The utility model discloses a rubbing head and burnishing device on polishing mould micro -structure surface, the rubbing head surface predetermines by according with that flexible require and the mutually independent pappus covers, and the root fixed connection of each pappus freely shelves in rubbing head surface, the tippy tea of each pappus, the utility model discloses a pappus drives the grit, through the roll of grit itself, forms stable clearance, because the pappus is comparatively soft, therefore lies in the less pressure of production among the workpiece surface contact process, forexample when polishing workpiece surface bulge, the wool will be crooked, and when the wool passed through workpiece surface clearance part, the wool then reduced the bending, along the clearance internal motion to it stabilizes even polishing process in micro -structure surface formation to drive the grit, simultaneously, because the pappus is less with the workpiece surface contact force, therefore less production slip and small cutting, the structure surface that can polish out low mar or even no marking are moved in grit more production roll in the motion process.

本实用新型公开了一种抛光模具微结构表面的抛光头以及抛光装置,抛光头外表面由符合预设柔性要求且相互独立的软毛覆盖,每一根软毛的根部固定连接于抛光头外表面,每一根软毛的毛尖自由搁置,本实用新型采用软毛带动磨粒,通过磨粒本身的滚动,形成稳定的去除率,由于软毛较为柔软,因此在于工件表面接触过程中产生较少压力,比如在抛光工件表面凸起部分时,羊毛将会弯曲,而当羊毛经过工件表面间隙部分时,羊毛则减少弯曲,顺着间隙内运动,从而带动磨粒在微结构表面形成稳定均匀的抛光过程;同时,由于软毛与工件表面接触力较小,因此磨粒在运动过程中较多的产生滚动运动,较少产生滑动以及微小切削,可以抛光出低划痕甚至无划痕的结构表面。