Title: Obtaining device and obtaining method for position of central axis of main shaft of machine tool

Other Title: 机床主轴中轴线位置获取装置及获取方法

Abstract: The invention discloses an obtaining device and obtaining method for the position of a central axis of a main shaft of a machine tool. The obtaining device comprises a Hexapod mobile platform, an auxiliary calibrating piece, a laser sensor and a controller, wherein the Hexapod mobile platform comprises an upper platform, a lower platform and six telescopic rods; the lower platform is mounted on a cutter frame; a cutter is mounted at the central position of the upper platform; the Hexapod mobile platform has six freedom degrees; the auxiliary calibrating piece is mounted at the end part of the main shaft of the machine tool, and comprises a flat cylindrical end plate perpendicular to the main shaft of the machine tool; the laser sensor is mounted on the upper platform; the controller can control the upper platform of the Hexapod mobile platform to move along one or more freedom degrees of the six freedom degrees, and control the laser sensor to scan the flat cylindrical end plate in the moving process of the upper platform; and the controller obtains a straight line equation of the position of the central axis of the main shaft of the machine tool in a Hexapod coordinate system according to scanning data. According to the obtaining device and the obtaining method disclosed by the invention, the position equation of the central axis of the main shaft of the machine tool can be quickly and accurately obtained without performing sacrificial cutting on a work piece, so that the working efficiency is greatly improved.

本发明公开一种机床主轴中轴线位置获取装置及获取方法。获取装置包括Hexapod移动平台、辅助校准件、激光传感器和控制器。Hexapod移动平台包括上、下平台及6根伸缩杆。下平台安装于刀架上,刀具安装于上平台中央位置,该Hexapod移动平台具有6个自由度。辅助校准件用于安装到机床主轴端部,包括一垂直于机床主轴的扁圆柱形端板。激光传感器安装于上平台上;控制器能控制Hexapod移动平台的上平台沿着6个自由度中的一个或多个自由度活动,并控制激光传感器在上平台活动过程中对扁圆柱形端板进行扫描,控制器根据扫描数据获得机床主轴中轴线位置在Hexapod坐标系中的直线方程。本发明无需对工件进行牺牲性切削即可快速准确获取机床主轴中轴线位置方程,大幅提高了工作效率。