Preparation method of high-sterically-hindered arylborate compound

The invention discloses a preparation method of a high-sterically-hindered arylborate compound. The preparation method includes following steps: in the presence of a catalyst of a catalyst tri(dibenzalacetone)dipalladium with a phosphine ligand (wherein the phosphine ligand is 3-diphenylphosphine-2-(2,6-dimethoxylphenyl)-N-methylindole), adding an aryl chloride, bis(neopentyl glycolato)diboron, and an additive ceseium acetate to a 1,4-dioxane solution; and carrying out a reaction at 100-130 DEG C for 12-48 hours to obtain the arylborate compound. In the invention, the employed substrate is stable, is low in cost and is easy to obtain and the catalyst is unique, is easy to prepare and is suitable for the reaction of the high-sterically-hindered aryl chloride. The system is compatible of existences of functional groups, such as an ester group, an aldehyde group, methoxyl and the like so that range of the substrate is greatly developed. The catalyst system is stable, is high in catalytic activity, is wide in suitable scope, is good in selectivity and is mild in reaction conditions. The high-sterically-hindered arylborate compound can be widely applied in cross coupling reaction catalyzed by transition metal, thereby preparing various compounds, such as biaromatic hydrocarbons. The preparation method has a great application potential in synthesis of natural medicines and drug intermediates.

本发明公开了高位阻芳基硼酸酯类化合物的制备方法,包括步骤:在催化剂三(二亚苄基丙酮)二钯加膦配体的存在下(膦配体为3‑二苯膦基‑2‑(2,6‑二甲氧基苯基)‑N‑甲基吲哚),将芳基氯化物、联硼酸新戊二醇酯和添加剂乙酸铯加入1,4‑二氧六环溶液中,100‑130℃反应12‑48小时,得到芳基硼酸酯化合物。本发明所用底物稳定、廉价易得,催化剂独特,制备简易,适合高位阻芳基氯化物的反应,体系可以兼容酯、醛、甲氧基等官能团的存在,大大的扩展了底物的范围。本发明所用催化体系稳定,催化活性高,适用范围广,选择性好,反应条件温和。本发明制备的高位阻芳基硼酸酯类化合物可广泛应用于过渡金属催化的交叉偶联反应,从而制备各类诸如联芳烃类化合物。在天然产物和药物中间体的合成中有很大的应用潜力。