Title: Design principle and manufacturing method of flexible material with segmental deformation modulus and high strength

Other Titles: 具有分段变形模量及强力的柔性材料设计原理及制作方法

Abstract: The invention discloses a design principle and a manufacturing method of a flexible material with segmental deformation modulus and high strength, relates to fabric with segmental deformation modulus and high strength, and particularly relates to a flexible material different modulus and high strength of which in different deformation stages can be achieved by structural change characteristics in dynamic deformation processes by a structural design by utilization of fabric comprising materials with different modulus. According to the technical scheme, the fabric with segmental modulus is weaved from at least a material having a high tensile modulus and a material having a low tensile modulus. When the fabric is in the low-deformation stage, the fabric shows the low-modulus characteristics and is capable of maintaining the freedom of motion of human body joints and muscles. With the increase of the deformation, unbending, friction and transfer of the high-modulus material in the fabric are generated, and therefore the modulus of the fabric increases gradually. When the fabric is in the high-deformation stage, the fabric shows high-modulus characteristics and can effectively prevent injury caused by excessive tensile of the human body joints and muscles in sport processes.

本发明名为具有分段变形模量及强力的柔性材料设计原理及制作方法,涉及一种具有在变形中分段模量与强力的织物,尤指一种采用不同模量材料组成的织物,通过结构设计能在动态变形过程中,由结构变化的特性而实现在不同变形阶段中具有不同模量及强力的一种柔性材料。本发明技术方案是:采用至少需有高/低两种拉伸模量的材料编织形成分段模量织物。当织物在低形变阶段,呈低模量特性,能有效保持人体关节及肌群的运动自由度。随着形变加大,织物结构中的高模量材料开始出现材料之间的伸直、摩擦及转移,从而使得织物的模量逐步增大。当织物到达高形变阶段,呈高模量特性,能有效预防运动过程中人体关节及肌群的过度拉伸而引发的损伤。