Title: Data storage method and device based on mobile device virtualization environment

Other Title: 一种基于移动设备虚拟化环境的数据存储方法及装置

Abstract: The invention relates to the technical field of a virtualization environment and provides a data storage method and device based on the mobile device virtualization environment. The method comprises the steps that input or output data requests sent by an operating system in a virtual machine are obtained in the mobile device virtualization environment; before address resolution is carried out on data in the data requests, data in the data requests are distinguished as file system metadata or normal user data through a virtual block address (VBA); according to a distinguishing result, zone bits are configured in the data requests; after address resolution is carried out on the data requests, data in the data requests are detected as file system metadata or normal user data according to the zone bits configured in the data requests; when the data in the data requests are detected as the file system metadata, the file system metadata are stored in a non-volatile RAM storage. The I/O performance of a whole mobile virtualization system is improved, and the service life of an NAND flash memory is prolonged.

本发明适用于虚拟化环境技术领域,提供了一种基于移动设备虚拟化环境的数据存储方法及装置,方法包括:在移动设备虚拟化环境中,获取虚拟机内操作系统发出的输入或者输出的数据请求;在将数据请求中的数据进行地址转换之前,通过虚拟块地址VBA,区分出数据请求中的数据为文件系统元数据或者为普通用户数据;根据区分结果,在数据请求中配置标志位;在将数据请求进行地址转换之后,根据数据请求中配置的标志位,检测出数据请求中的数据为文件系统元数据或者为普通用户数据;当检测出数据请求中的数据为文件系统元数据时,将文件系统元数据存储到非易失RAM存储器中。本发明提高了移动虚拟化系统整体的I/O性能并延长NAND闪存寿命。