GNSS atmospheric refraction delay valuation method and GNSS atmospheric refraction delay valuation system

一种GNSS大气折射延迟估值方法和系统

The invention relates to a GNSS atmospheric refraction delay valuation method and a GNSS atmospheric refraction delay valuation system. The method comprises the following steps: S1, establishing a satellite single-difference equation of a GNSS observation by taking the minimum zenith angle as a base satellite; S2, acquiring a satellite single-difference observation equation of the second highest elevation angle and a satellite single-difference observation equation of which all zenith angles are larger than a preset threshold according to the satellite single-difference equation, combining the two equations, and plugging preset atmospheric delay values and a GNSS observation into the simultaneous equations to solve a position vector; and S3, calculating the residual error of the satellite single-difference observation equation of the second highest elevation angle according to the solved position vector by giving different atmospheric delay values, and determining the atmospheric delay value making the residual error zero as the atmospheric delay estimated value of the GNSS observation at the moment. According to the invention, the problem of atmospheric refraction real-time estimation is solved, tests show that the valuation accuracy of atmospheric refraction error can be up to 1cm, and the precision of GNSS positioning and the convergence rate of ambiguity are improved.

本发明涉及一种GNSS大气折射延迟估值方法和系统,该方法包括以下步骤:S1、以最小天顶角为基卫星,建立GNSS观测量的卫星单差方程;S2、根据所述卫星单差方程得到第二高仰角的卫星单差观测量方程以及全部天顶角大于预设门限值的卫星单差观测量方程,联立两者,并将预设的大气延迟值及GNSS观测量代入联立的方程求解位置矢量;S3、通过给定不同的大气延迟值,根据求解的位置矢量计算第二高仰角的卫星单差观测量方程的残差,并确定残差为零时的大气延迟值为该时刻的GNSS观测量大气延迟估值。本发明解决了大气折射的实时估计问题,试验证明大气折射误差估值精度可达1厘米,提高了GNSS定位的定位精度以及模糊度的收敛速度。