Title: Glass lens

Other Title: 眼镜片

Abstract: The invention provides a glass lens. The glass lens can show the function of inhibiting the development of ametropia of the eyes and simultaneously can ensure full visibility and good wearing feel. The glass lens comprises first refraction areas and second refraction areas, wherein each first refraction area has first refraction force based on a prescription for correcting the ametropia of the eyes; each second refraction area has refraction force different from the first refraction force and has the function of focusing pictures on the positions except the retina of the eyes to inhibit the development of the ametropia of the eyes, wherein near the central part of the lens, the second refraction areas form a plurality of independent island-shaped areas, and the first refraction areas form the areas beyond the areas of the second refraction areas.

提供一种眼镜片,该眼镜片能够展示抑制眼睛的屈光不正的发展的功能,同时确保充分的可视性和良好的佩戴感。该眼镜片包括:第一屈光区域,其具有基于矫正眼睛的屈光不正用的处方的第一屈光力;和第二屈光区域,其具有与第一屈光力不同的屈光力,并且具有将像聚焦在除了眼睛的视网膜以外的位置上以抑制眼睛的屈光不正的发展的功能,其中,在镜片的中心部附近,第二屈光区域被形成为多个彼此独立的岛形区域,并且第一屈光区域被形成为除了形成为第二屈光区域的区域以外的区域。