Title: Supersonic cure instrument for promoting healing of fracture and supersonic wave generating method thereof

Other Title: 一种促进骨折愈合的超声波治疗仪及其超声波产生方法

Abstract: The supersonic cure instrument for promoting healing of fracture. It includes instrument body and work head. The instrument body includes coded sequence wave generator for generating coded sequence modulated emitted wave, and power amplifier to amplify the modulated emitted wave; and the work head emits out the supersonic wave. The supersonic wave generating process includes: A. generating one HF sinusoidal wave with one HF sinusoidal wave generator and generating one LF sequence with one LF sequence generator; B. generating one sync signal with one sync signal source to synchronize the HF sinusoidal wave and the LF sequence and make them in phase; C. performing coding modulation with one multiplier to obtain continuous coded sequence modulated emitted wave. The coded sequence modulated emitted wave has low waveform peak, powerful penetrating capacity and no heat effect produced, and may be used in speeding the healing of fracture.

一种促进骨折愈合的超声波治疗仪及超声波产生方法,包括:超声波治疗仪本体及其工作头,超声波治疗仪本体包括用于产生编码序列调制发射波的编码序列波发生器;编码序列调制发射波经功率放大器放大后,通过工作头将超声波能量发射出去。产生超声波的方法,A、用高频正弦波发生器产生一高频正弦波;且用低频序列产生器产生一低频序列,B、用同步信号源产生一同步信号,使高频正弦波和低频序列同步且同相位;C、通过乘法器进行编码调制,得到连续的编码序列调制发射波。该编码序列调制波具有波形峰值低、穿透力强并且不产生热效应的优点,能加快骨折愈合。