Title: Double-shaft motor and double-shaft driving method

Other Title: 双轴电机及双轴驱动方法

Abstract: Provided is a double-shaft motor. The double-shaft motor comprises a shell, a rotor shaft, at least three rotor core sets, and at least three stator cores, the rotor shaft extends in the axial direction and can perform translation along the axial direction relative to the shell and rotate along the circumferential direction, each rotor core set comprises at least a rotor core, the rotor cores are fixedly arranged on the rotor shaft in a sleeved manner and distributed at intervals along the axial direction, the rotor cores outwardly extend in a protruding manner to form a plurality of rotor teeth arranged at intervals along the circumferential direction, each stator core comprises at least two stator pole sets, each stator pole set comprises at least a stator pole, and each stator pole is wound by a conductive coil. When any rotor core set faces the stator cores in the axial direction, the rotor cores in other sets and the stator cores are staggered in the axial direction; and when a plurality of stator teeth of any stator pole set face the rotor teeth in the circumferential direction, the stator teeth of the stator poles in other sets and the rotor teeth are staggered in the circumferential direction. According to the double-shaft motor, screw rods or transmission gears are not employed so that the efficiency and the precision are high.

一种双轴电机,包括外壳、动子轴、至少三个动子铁心组,及至少三个定子铁心,动子轴沿轴向延伸且可相对外壳沿轴向平动并沿周向转动;每个动子铁心组包括至少一个动子铁心,动子铁心固定套设在动子轴上并沿轴向间隔分布,动子铁心向外凸伸形成沿周向间隔排列的多个动子齿;每个定子铁心包括至少两个定子极组,每个定子极组包括至少一个定子极,每个定子极上绕有导电线圈;任意一个动子铁心组在轴向上与定子铁心相正对时,其他组的动子铁心在轴向上与定子铁心相错开;任意一个定子极组的多个定子齿在周向上与动子齿相正对时,其他组的定子极的定子齿在周向上与动子齿相错开。本发明的双轴电机由于不使用丝杆或传动齿轮,因而效率高、精度高。