Title: Lower-limb prosthesis alignment and gait analysis auxiliary system adopting foot pressure sensing technology

Other Titles: 采用足压感应技术的辅助假下肢对线及步态分析系统

Abstract: The invention provides an auxiliary system which is capable of assisting a limb prosthesis orthopedic doctor to assemble lower-limb prosthesis and helping an amputee to improve gait on the basis of a foot pressure signal of the amputee. The auxiliary system comprises a main circuit box, a sole pressure sensor assembly and an interface program, and the interface program is applied to a user interface. According to the auxiliary system, the main circuit box and the sole pressure sensor assembly are used together and are transmitted to the user interface in a wireless mode. The auxiliary system mainly operates on the basis of the principles of computing and displaying standing and swinging times of the amputee during walking as well as a reference pressure center path during walking and standing, and comparing with corresponding standard data, so as to suggest the orthopedic doctor in the adjustment of the lower-limb prosthesis alignment and the gait of the amputee. The auxiliary system disclosed by the invention is helpful for the limb prosthesis orthopedic doctor in the adjustment of the lower-limb prosthesis alignment, the assessment of the gait of the amputee after alignment and in the gait training of the amputee.

本发明提供一种利用截肢者足压信号来协助假肢矫型师装配假下肢和帮助截肢者改善步态的辅助系统,包括:主体电路箱、足底压力传感器整配件和应用于用户界面中的界面程序。本辅助系统的主体电路箱与足底压力传感器整配件一并使用,通过无线传送至用户界面。该辅助系统的运作原理主要计算及显示截肢者走路时的站立及摆动时间、走路与站立时的参考压力中心轨迹,并与对应的标准数据比较,建议矫型师在假下肢对线上和截肢者步态上的调整。本发明可帮助假肢矫型师调整假下肢对线、评估对线后截肢者的步态和帮助截肢者进行步态训练。