Title: Text analysis system and method employing language query

Other Title: 使用语言查询的文本分析系统和方法

Abstract: The invention discloses a text analysis system and method employing language query and aims to extract required knowledge by acquiring Chinese text information from the internet and analyzing the same. The Chinese word segmentation technique and the LQL (language query language) technique are adopted. Chinese text can be subjected to word segmentation by the Chinese word segmentation technique, and segmented words are subjected to part-of-speech tagging. The segmented and tagged Chinese text is subjected to LQL analysis by the LQL technique and is subjected to knowledge extraction. The invention further provides error corrective analysis for eliminating mistakenly extracted knowledge. The text analysis system and method has the advantages that non-computer programmers can simply set LQL rules; a network format and a network structure independent of text contents are used, and the range of information collection is greatly enlarged; the system and the method are applicable to the fields such as network information extraction, business information mining, information aggregation and network knowledge base establishment.

本发明公开了一种使用语言查询的文本分析系统和方法,能从网络上获取中文文本信息,并作出分析,从而提取所需知识。本发明使用中文分词和语言查询语言(LQL)技术。透过中文分词技术,能对中文文本进行词的切分,并对所切分出的词进行词性标注。LQL技术对被切分和被标注的中文文本,进行LQL分析,并提取知识。本系统还提供了一种错误校正分析,用于删除错误被提取的知识。本发明的优点在于,非电脑程式员也能简单地设定LQL规则。同时,本发明是独立于文本内容的网络格式和结构,大大增强了收集信息的范围。本发明适用于网络信息提取、商业情报挖掘、信息聚合、网络知识库建立等应用领域。