Blumea oil composite microcapsule, preparation method thereof and multifunctional textile preparation method

The invention relates to a blumea oil microcapsule including a capsule core material and a capsule wall material with the mass ratio of 1:4 to 1:2, and the capsule wall material includes sodium alginate and gelatin with the mass ratio of 1:2 to 1:8. The invention also provides a preparation method of the microcapsule, and the preparation method using a spray drying method is simple and practicable, mild in condition, and easy in production; the microcapsule is prepared by using water as a solvent to avoid environmental pollution caused by the use of organic solvents. The invention also provides a multifunctional textile preparation method using 2D resin as an anti-wrinkle crosslinking agent, on the one hand through chemical bond 2D resin, a bridge grafting effect is played, and the composite microcapsule is grafted to a textile to prepare a multifunctional textile; on the other hand, capsule wall is cross linked and cured by use of free formaldehyde released by the 2D resin, the formaldehyde release amount of the finished textile is reduced, the sealing performance of the microcapsule wall is increased, the action time is prolonged, the microcapsule on the finished textile is insoluble in water, and the textile water-washing resistance is improved.

本发明涉及一种艾叶油复合微胶囊,包括囊心原料和囊壁原料,其质量比为1:4~1:2,所述囊壁原料包括海藻酸钠和明胶,其质量比为1:2~1:8。本发明还提供了微胶囊制备方法,采用喷雾干燥法简单易行,条件温和,易生产;微胶囊制备以水为溶剂,避免使用有机溶剂所造成环境污染。本发明还提供了多功能纺织品制备方法,采用2D树脂做防皱交联剂,一方面通过化学键2D树脂发挥着桥梁嫁接作用,将复合微胶囊接枝到纺织品上,制得多功能纺织品;另一方面2D树脂释放的游离甲醛对微胶囊囊壁进行交联固化,降低整理纺织品的甲醛释放量,增加微胶囊囊壁的密封性,延长作用时间,经整理后纺织品上的微胶囊不溶于水,也提高了纺织品的耐水洗性。