Title: FRP (fibre-reinforced polymer)-concrete-steel double-wall combined tubular beam and beam-slab combined structure adopting same

Other Titles: FRP-混凝土-钢双壁组合管梁及采用该梁的梁板式组合结构

Abstract: The invention relates to a novel FRP (fibre-reinforced polymer)-concrete-steel double-wall combined tubular beam and a beam-slab combined structure adopting the same. The double-wall combined tubular beam comprises an FRP outer tube, a steel inner tube and concrete filled between the FRP outer tube and the steel inner tube, wherein a plurality of shear connectors are arranged at one side of the steel inner tube where the concrete is consolidated; and the steel inner tube can be eccentrically arranged toward the tension side of the combined tubular beam relative to the FRP outer tube. The beam-slab combined structure comprises (1) a beam-slab structure formed by the double-wall combined tubular beam and a lightweight corrosion resistant slab (like an FRP or aluminium slab) arranged on the double-wall combined tubular beam; and (2) a beam-slab structure formed by the double-wall combined tubular beam and an FRP bar concrete slab, wherein the upper part of the double-wall combined tubular beam is combined in the bottom layer of the FRP bar concrete slab to form a whole body. The combined tubular beam has very good corrosion resistance, low cost, light weight and good ductility and can be constructed and connected with other members easily.

本发明涉及一种新型的FRP-混凝土-钢双壁组合管梁以及采用这种组合管梁的梁板式组合结构。该双壁组合管梁包括FRP外管、钢内管、以及填充在该FRP外管和钢内管之间的混凝土,且所述钢内管的固结混凝土一侧设有多个剪力连接件。所述钢内管可相对于FRP外管朝该组合管梁的受拉侧偏心设置。本发明的梁板式组合结构包括:(1)上述双壁组合管梁和设置在其上的轻质、耐腐蚀性的面板(如FRP或铝面板)组合而成的梁板式结构;(2)上述双壁组合管梁和FRP筋混凝土面板组合而成的梁板式结构,所述双壁组合管梁的上部结合到FRP筋混凝土面板的底层内形成一体。本发明的组合管梁具有非常好的耐腐蚀性,而且成本低、轻质且有很好的延性,易于建造和与其它构件连接。