Title: Biomarkers of gastric cancer and use thereof

Other Title: 胃癌的生物标志物及其应用

Abstract: The present invention provides a set of biomarkers indicative of early gastric cancer and a method of diagnosing gastric cancer at an early stage by detecting the level of these biomarkers in a blood sample. Detection of over-expression of one or more protein biomarkers in the group consisting albumin, T-kininogen I, a-2-HS glycoprotein, a-1-antitrypsin, afamin and ?-actin and/or detection of under-expression of one or more protein biomarkers in the group consisting stress 70 protein, apolipoprotein A-I, apolipoprotein A-IV, transthyretin and murinoglobulin is indicative of the presence of gastric cancer.

本发明提供了一组指示早期胃癌的生物标志物和通过检测这些生物标志物在血液样品中的水平而在早期诊断胃癌的方法。检测到由白蛋白、T-激肽原I、α-2-HS糖蛋白、α-1-抗胰蛋白酶、阿法敏和γ-肌动蛋白组成的组中的一种或更多种蛋白生物标志物的过表达和/或检测到由应激70蛋白、载脂蛋白A-I、载脂蛋白A-IV、转甲状腺素蛋白和鼠球蛋白组成的组中的一种或更多种蛋白生物标志物的低表达是胃癌存在的指示。