Title: Lens and light-emitting device

Other Title: 透镜及发光装置

Abstract: The invention provides a lens and a light-emitting device. The lens comprises a column-shaped lens main body, wherein the column-shaped lens main body is provided with a bottom surface, a top surface and a circumference surface; the middle of the bottom surface concaves inwards to form a light incoming surface; the top surface is a total reflection surface in the shape of a smooth transitional curved surface and is provided with a center vertex; the circumference surface is a light extracting surface; the light incoming surface comprises a first cylindrical light incoming surface connected with the bottom surface and a second pyramid light incoming surface connected with the first light incoming surface; the second pyramid light incoming surface is provided with a pyramid vertex and pyramid surfaces in the shapes of smooth transitional curved surfaces; the center vertex of the total reflection surface and the pyramid vertex of the second light incoming surface are both on the axis of the lens main body; incident ray getting into the lens main body from the first light incoming surface is directly emitted out by the light extracting surface to form a plurality of first emergent rays upwardly inclined by 0-40 degrees relative to the bottom surface; incident ray getting into the lens main body from the second light incoming surface is reflected by the total reflection surface and then emitted out by the light extracting surface to form a plurality of top emergent rays which are upwardly or downwardly inclined. According to the invention, light leaking is effectively reduced.

本发明提供一种透镜和发光装置,透镜包括柱形透镜本体,具有底面、顶面和圆周面。底面中部向内凹入形成入光面;顶面为平滑过渡曲面形状的全反射面,具有中心顶点;圆周面为出光面,入光面包括与底面连接的筒形第一入光面和与第一入光面连接的棱锥形第二入光面,该棱锥形第二入光面具有棱锥顶点和平滑过渡曲面的棱锥面。全反射面的中心顶点与第二入光面的棱锥顶点均位于透镜本体的中轴线上。由第一入光面射入透镜本体的入射光线直接由出光面射出形成若干条分布于相对于底面向上倾斜0°~40°的第一出射光线;由第二入光面射入透镜本体的入射光线经全反射面反射后由出光面射出形成若干条向上或向下倾斜的上部出射光线。本发明能有效减少漏光。