Title: Design principle and manufacturing method of porous material having dynamic adsorption and transfer functions

Other Title: 一种具有动态吸附及转移功能的多孔材料的设计原理及制作方法

Abstract: The invention relates to a design principle and a manufacturing method of a porous material having dynamic adsorption and transfer functions, and relates to the porous material which has the functions of dynamically adsorbing and transferring a certain medium according to a certain direction through the fabric structure changes formed in a fabric dimension changing process. According to the technical scheme, the porous fabric is weaved by at least a media-philic material and a media-phobic material so that a stereoscopic layering effect of at least two layers is produced. When the fabric is in a static state, the inner media-phobic material conducts to the surface-layer media-philic material. When the fabric is in a dynamic tensile deformation state, the layer effect converts until the media-philic material converts from the surface layer to the inner layer to directly adsorb a medium. During dynamic deformation recovery, the structure gradually recovers until the media-philic material adsorbing the medium returns from the inner layer back to the surface layer. By repeating the process, the medium is conducted from the inner media-phobic material to the surface-layer media-philic material when the fabric is in the static state, and a large amount of adsorption transfer of the medium is achieved during dynamic deformation.

本发明名为一种具有动态吸附及转移功能的多孔材料的设计原理及制作方法,涉及一种多孔材料通过在织物尺寸变化过程中而形成的织物结构变化,从而具有按设定的方向动态吸附及转移某种介质的功能。技术方案是:采用至少有亲介质材料、疏介质材料两种特质的材料编织成多孔织物,使之产生至少两层的立体分层效果。织物处于静态时里层疏介质材料向面层亲介质材料传导;处于动态拉伸变形时层效应出现转换,直至亲介质材料由面层转变为里层直接吸附介质;动态回复变形时结构逐渐回复,直至吸附介质的亲介质材料由里层回退至面层。反复循环这一过程,使多孔材料静态时介质由里层疏介质材料向面层亲介质材料传导,且动态变形时介质的较大量吸附转移。