Title: Micro-nano optical fiber micro experiment structure, manufacturing method thereof and measuring instrument

Other Titles: 微纳光纤微型实验结构及其制作方法和测量仪

Abstract: The invention relates to the technical field of micro-nano optical fiber, and discloses a micro-nano optical fiber micro experiment structure, manufacturing method of the structure and measuring instrument. The micro experiment structure comprises monomode optical fiber and a capillary glass straight pipe, and ports are formed in the two ends of the capillary glass straight pipe; the middle of the monomode optical fiber is provided with drawing-made micro-nano optical fiber, the monomode optical fiber is arranged in the capillary glass straight pipe in a penetrated mode, and is fixedly connected with the capillary glass straight pipe, and the whole micro-nano optical fiber is arranged in the capillary glass straight pipe and is arranged in a suspended mode. Because the whole micro-nano optical fiber is arranged in the capillary glass straight pipe and is arranged in a suspended mode, under the protection of the capillary glass straight pipe, the micro-nano optical fiber is protected from being polluted, outside dust and vapor are avoided from making contact with the micro-nano optical fiber, optical nature of the micro-nano optical fiber will not be affected, the optical performance of the micro-nano optical fiber will not degrade rapidly along with time, the micro-nano optical fiber is easy to process, long-term and stable practical application of the micro-nano optical fiber can be achieved, and the micro-nano optical fiber is easy to compile with other optical fiber devices.

本发明涉及微纳光纤的技术领域,公开了微纳光纤微型实验结构及其制作方法和测量仪,微型实验结构包括单模光纤以及毛细玻璃直管,毛细玻璃直管的两端分别具有端口;单模光纤的中间部位具有拉制的微纳光纤,单模光纤穿设在毛细玻璃直管中,且与毛细玻璃直管固定连接,整个微纳光纤置于毛细玻璃直管内,且呈悬空布置。微纳光纤整个置于毛细玻璃直管内,且悬空布置,在毛细玻璃直管的保护下,保护微纳光纤不会受污染,避免外界的灰尘及水蒸气等接触微纳光纤,不会影响微纳光纤的光学性质,其光学性能不会随着时间快速的消退,易于进行进一步加工,实现微纳光纤的长期,稳定的实际应用,并且易于与其它光纤器件兼容。