Title: Polymer material with two-way shape memory and preparation method thereof

Other Title: 具有双向形状记忆的聚合物材料及其制备方法

Abstract: The invention provides a polymer material with two-way shape memory. The polymer material comprises two interpenetrating network polymers which are arranged in an interpenetrating manner; and one network polymer is a shape memory polymer of crystallized crosslinked polymer, and the other network polymer is a crosslinked elastic material. According to the polymer material with two-way shape memory and based on the performance and structure principle of the interpenetrating network polymers, the two interpenetrating network polymers are arranged in an interpenetrating manner to form a memory polymer material, one is used as a shape memory contraction part which can be contacted due to heating; the other polymer network is used as an energy storage part; when the first network polymer is contacted due to heating and the second network polymer is compressed, the compressed second network polymer provides a restoring force for the first network polymer after heating is cancelled, so as to be used for restoring the shape before heating, so that the polymer material of the interpenetrating network manner has a two-way shape memory effect.

本发明提供了一种具有双向形状记忆的聚合物材料,包括相互穿插设置的两种互穿网络聚合物;其中一种网络聚合物为结晶类交联聚合物的形状记忆聚合物,另一种网络聚合物为交联弹性材料。本发明的双向形状记忆聚合物材料,基于互传网络聚合物的材料的性能和结构原理,两种互穿网络聚合物进行相互穿插设置形成记忆聚合物材料,一种作为形状记忆收缩部分,加热可以收缩;另一种聚合物网络作为能量的储存部分;当第一种聚合物网络受热收缩时,同时压缩第二种聚合物网络,那么取消加热后,被压缩的第二种聚合物网络提供给第一种聚合物网络一回复力,用于将其回复到加热前的形状,使互穿网络形式的聚合物材料其具有双向形状记忆效应。