Title: Preparation method of double-net hydrogel fiber and product thereof

Other Titles: 一种双网络水凝胶纤维的制备方法及其产品

Abstract: The invention discloses a preparation method of a double-net hydrogel fiber and a product thereof. The preparation method mainly includes following steps: (1) preparation of a spinning raw solution: dissolving one or more water-soluble natural polysaccharides and a water-soluble acrylamide polymer in water with stirring uniformly, and performing filtration and defoaming to obtain a mixed spinning raw solution containing the natural polysaccharides and the acrylamide polymer; (2) preparation of a water-containing primary gel fiber: performing wet spinning, or dry-wet spinning or gel spinning to the mixed spinning raw solution prepared in the step (1), performing a spinning process at a preset speed, mixing the mixed spinning raw solution with a coagulating bath, to obtain the water-containing primary gel fiber; and (3) radiation crosslinking: drafting the primary gel fiber into an ionizing radiation apparatus and performing the radiation crosslinking to the primary gel fiber prepared in the step (2), and performing a subsequent drafting operation, a thermal-moulding operation, a winding-up operation and a fiber-cutting operation to obtain the double-net hydrogel fiber.

本发明公开了一种双网络水凝胶纤维的制备方法及其产品,该吸水凝胶纤维的制备方法主要步骤包括:(1)纺丝原液的制备:将一种或多种水溶性天然聚多糖与水溶性丙烯酰胺聚合物溶解于水中,搅拌均匀,然后经过滤、脱泡,制得含有天然聚多糖及丙烯酰胺聚合物的混合纺丝原液;(2)含水初生凝胶纤维的制备:将步骤(1)所制得的混合纺丝原液通过湿法纺丝或干‑湿法纺丝或者凝胶纺丝,按照预定的速度进行喷丝处理,将所述混合纺丝原液混入凝固浴,制得含水初生凝胶纤维;(3)辐射交联:将步骤(2)所得初生纤维集束牵伸导入电离辐射装置进行辐射交联,然后经过后续牵伸、热定型、卷绕以及切丝的工序制得双网络水凝胶纤维。