Title: A survey of rehabilitation status the disabled persons due to earthquake

Other Titles: 地震伤残人员躯体康复现状的调查分析

Keywords: ADL Disabled persons; Survey

Abstract: 目的: 调查地震伤残人员的日常生活活动能力(ADL),分析影响伤残人员躯体康复的相关因素,为进一步的社区康复提供依据. 方法: 利用ADL量表对283例地震伤残人员的日常生活活动能力进行测量. 结果: 地震伤残人员ADL平均得分为(85.08±14.73)分, 其中地震前后居住环境变化、年龄、社会参与、职业状况、家庭支持、伤残程度以及家庭人均月收人等因素对伤残人员ADL的影响差异有统计学意义(P<0.05). 结论: 伤残人员ADL影响关键在于残疾程度, 因此要加强地震伤残人员的健康宣教,避免并发症和二次残疾的发生, 开展与残疾人相关的活动,增加伤残人员的社会参与度促进其日常生活活动能力的提高,有利于伤残人员的躯体康复.

Objective: To investigate ADL of the disabled persons and explore the related factors of influencing of physical rehabilitation of disabled persons, so as to provide the evidence for further communitybased rehabilitation. Methods: The activities of daily living of 283 disabled persons were assessed by ADL scale. Results: The average ADL score was 85.08 ± 14.73, the influencing factors to them were residence, age, social participation, job, family support, disability evaluation and chronic diseases. Conclusions: Disabled persons mainly lies in the degree of disability. Thus it is necessary to enhance the health education of disabled persons so as to avoid the complications and redisabled, it is also necessary to carry out more activities related to the disabled persons increasing social participation that enhance their activities of daily hying, which are good for the rehabilitation of the disabled persons.